Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
UTUUC Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
New Year's Day
1/1/20
New Year's Day
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/1/20 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/1/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Recovery Dharma - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/2/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Recovery Dharma

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
7:30 PM
Grief support group - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Living
1/2/20 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Grief support group

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Living
7:00 PM
Improv - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/3/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Improv

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8:30 AM
Sacred Mindful Wanderings - Off-site - no rooms needed
1/4/20 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Sacred Mindful Wanderings

Resources
Off-site - no rooms needed
9:00 AM
RE - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room, Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room
1/5/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RE

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/5/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:30 AM
POC Group - Unity Temple library
1/5/20 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
POC Group

Resources
Unity Temple library
10:45 AM
Religious Education - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/5/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Religious Education

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/5/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
12:15 PM
Women's Retreat Planning - Gale House Large Upstairs
1/5/20 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
Women's Retreat Planning

Resources
Gale House Large Upstairs
12:30 PM
AUCTION MEETING - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/5/20 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
AUCTION MEETING

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1:00 PM
Beloved Conversations - Gale House Living
1/5/20 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Beloved Conversations

Resources
Gale House Living
7:00 PM
Beloved Conversations - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/6/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Beloved Conversations

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
10:00 AM
CALM meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/7/20 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
CALM meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
6:30 PM
Membership Commiittee Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/7/20 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Membership Commiittee Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/7/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/8/20 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
IRR Team Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/8/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
IRR Team Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/8/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:00 AM
Men's Retreat Meeting - Gale House Living
1/9/20 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Men's Retreat Meeting

Resources
Gale House Living
6:30 PM
Finance and Investment Team meetings - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1/9/20 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Finance and Investment Team meetings

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
7:00 PM
Recovery Dharma - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/9/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Recovery Dharma

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Soul Connections - 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1/9/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connections

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
7:30 PM
Religious Education Committee for Children and Youth - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/9/20 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Religious Education Committee for Children and Youth

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
4:30 PM
First Grade OWL Parent/Child Orientation - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/10/20 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
First Grade OWL Parent/Child Orientation

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
6:00 PM
OWL Sleepover - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/10/20 6:00 PM - 12:00 PM
OWL Sleepover

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
10:00 AM
First Grade parent/child orientation - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/11/20 10:00 AM - 2:30 PM
First Grade parent/child orientation

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
RE - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room, Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room
1/12/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RE

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/12/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:45 AM
Religious Education - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/12/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Religious Education

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/12/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
12:30 PM
Schubert Festival Marketing Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/12/20 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Schubert Festival Marketing Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
12:45 PM
Intro to UU - Unity Temple library
1/12/20 12:45 PM - 2:00 PM
Intro to UU

Resources
Unity Temple library
1:00 PM
Pathway to Membership - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/12/20 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pathway to Membership

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
Sunday Afternoon at the Movies - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/12/20 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Sunday Afternoon at the Movies

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
UU-the-Vote Lunch & Watch Party - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/12/20 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
UU-the-Vote Lunch & Watch Party

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple Sanctuary
3:30 PM
Writer's Group - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1/12/20 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Writer's Group

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
6:15 PM
C21, 21st Century Chorale Rehearsal - Unity House Center
1/12/20 6:15 PM - 9:30 PM
C21, 21st Century Chorale Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
7:00 PM
Men's Group - Gale House Living
1/13/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Group

Resources
Gale House Living
6:30 PM
Board of Trustees - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1/14/20 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Board of Trustees

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/14/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/15/20 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
6:00 PM
Rainbow Connection Potluck and Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/15/20 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Rainbow Connection Potluck and Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
7:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/15/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
5:00 PM
NAMI rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/16/20 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
NAMI rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Immigration PASO Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/16/20 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Immigration PASO Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
7:00 PM
Men (Podcast) Discussion Group - 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1/16/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men (Podcast) Discussion Group

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
Recovery Dharma - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/16/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Recovery Dharma

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
4:00 PM
NAMI rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/17/20 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
NAMI rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Movies with Meaning - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/17/20 6:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Movies with Meaning

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
7:00 PM
Women’s Connection - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/17/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Women’s Connection

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
12:15 PM
NAMI/MyHat - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/18/20 12:15 PM - 9:00 PM
NAMI/MyHat

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
RE - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room, Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room
1/19/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RE

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/19/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:45 AM
Religious Education - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/19/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Religious Education

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/19/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
12:15 PM
women's Retreat Planning - Gale House Large Upstairs
1/19/20 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM
women's Retreat Planning

Resources
Gale House Large Upstairs
12:30 PM
Youngish Adult Group Brunch - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Kitchen
1/19/20 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Youngish Adult Group Brunch

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Kitchen
1:00 PM
Beloved Conversations - Gale House Living
1/19/20 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Beloved Conversations

Resources
Gale House Living
Pathway to Membership - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/19/20 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Pathway to Membership

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
6:00 PM
C21 Rehearsal - Unity House Center
1/19/20 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
C21 Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
8:00 PM
Cleaning the building - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary, UTRF Office
1/19/20 8:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning the building

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
UTRF Office
Martin Luther King's Birthday
1/20/20
Martin Luther King's Birthday
7:00 AM
MLK DAY ASSEMBLY - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen
1/20/20 7:00 AM - 9:00 AM
MLK DAY ASSEMBLY

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
4:00 PM
Memorial for Mary Price - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/20/20 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Memorial for Mary Price

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 PM
Cleaning the building - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/20/20 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning the building

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/21/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/22/20 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
6:00 PM
NAMI w Rev Taylor - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/22/20 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
NAMI w Rev Taylor

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
7:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/22/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Recovery Dharma - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/23/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Recovery Dharma

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Reproductive Justice - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/23/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Reproductive Justice

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
Soul Connections Leader Meeting - 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/23/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connections Leader Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Pastoral Room
10:00 PM
Cleaning both buildings - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary, UTRF Office
1/23/20 10:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning both buildings

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
UTRF Office
Men's Retreat - Off-site - no rooms needed
1/24/20 5:00 PM - 1/26/20 1:00 PM
Men's Retreat

Resources
Off-site - no rooms needed
8:30 AM
Welcoming All Community Conversation - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/25/20 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Welcoming All Community Conversation

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
9:00 AM
RE - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room, Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room
1/26/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
RE

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/26/20 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:45 AM
Religious Education - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/26/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Religious Education

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/26/20 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
12:00 PM
New Member Potluck - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Kitchen
1/26/20 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
New Member Potluck

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Kitchen
3:00 PM
Welcoming All: Community Conversation - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
1/26/20 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Welcoming All: Community Conversation

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
6:00 PM
C21 Rehearsal - Unity House Center
1/26/20 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
C21 Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
OWL-Jr. High - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/26/20 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
OWL-Jr. High

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8:00 PM
Cleaning the building - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary, UTRF Office
1/26/20 8:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning the building

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
UTRF Office
7:00 PM
Beloved Conversations - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1/27/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Beloved Conversations

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
MYHAT Support Group - 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1/27/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MYHAT Support Group

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
Men's Group - Gale House Living
1/27/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Group

Resources
Gale House Living
9:00 PM
Cleaning the building - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
1/27/20 9:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning the building

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/28/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1/29/20 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/29/20 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
4:00 PM
HOLD - Carpet Cleaning - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/30/20 4:00 PM - 10:00 PM
HOLD - Carpet Cleaning

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Recovery Dharma - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1/30/20 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Recovery Dharma

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
10:00 PM
Cleaning both buildings - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary, UTRF Office
1/30/20 10:00 PM - 11:45 PM
Cleaning both buildings

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
UTRF Office
9:00 AM
HOLD - WBEZ - Balcony Room East, Balcony Room West, Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary
1/31/20 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
HOLD - WBEZ

Resources
Balcony Room East
Balcony Room West
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary