Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
UTUUC Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
7:00 PM
Refuge Recovery - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/1/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Refuge Recovery

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:30 PM
Grief support group - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Living
8/1/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Grief support group

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Living
8:00 PM
Boy Scout High Adventure - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Gale House Living, Gale House Small Upstairs
8/2/19 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boy Scout High Adventure

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Gale House Living
Gale House Small Upstairs
8:30 AM
Sacred Mindful Wanderings - Off-site - no rooms needed
8/3/19 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Sacred Mindful Wanderings

Resources
Off-site - no rooms needed
1:00 PM
Mindful Reflection Workshop with Scott Stabile - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/3/19 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Mindful Reflection Workshop with Scott Stabile

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:00 AM
Religious Education - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
8/4/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Religious Education

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/4/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Intro to UU - Unity Temple library
8/4/19 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Intro to UU

Resources
Unity Temple library
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/6/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
6:30 PM
Finance and Investment Team meetings - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
8/8/19 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Finance and Investment Team meetings

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
7:00 PM
Refuge Recovery - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/8/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Refuge Recovery

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
Soul Connections - 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
8/8/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connections

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
10:00 AM
Religious Education - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
8/11/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Religious Education

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/11/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Men's Group - Gale House Living
8/12/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Group

Resources
Gale House Living
6:30 PM
Board of Trustees - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
8/13/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Board of Trustees

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/13/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/14/19 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal - Michiels Room - Nursery, Pre-School Room, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen, Unity Temple library, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/14/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Michiels Room - Nursery
Pre-School Room
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
Unity Temple library
Unity Temple Sanctuary
Commuity Conversation with Eco Justice team - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
8/14/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Commuity Conversation with Eco Justice team

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
6:00 PM
Rainbow Potluck - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
8/15/19 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Rainbow Potluck

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
7:00 PM
Refuge Recovery - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/15/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Refuge Recovery

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
10:00 AM
Religious Education - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Large Upstairs, Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
8/18/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Religious Education

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Large Upstairs
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/18/19 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
11:30 AM
Faith In Action Strategy Meeting - Balcony Room East
8/18/19 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Faith In Action Strategy Meeting

Resources
Balcony Room East
Potluck - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West
8/18/19 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Potluck

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
4:00 PM
Soul Connections-Amanda Kaleta-Kott - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Living
8/18/19 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Soul Connections-Amanda Kaleta-Kott

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Living
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/20/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/21/19 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
3:00 PM
1019 Construction Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
8/21/19 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
1019 Construction Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
6:30 PM
Soul Connections Potluck - Jay Petersen - 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Kitchen
8/21/19 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Soul Connections Potluck - Jay Petersen

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Kitchen
7:00 PM
Soul Connections-Jay Peterson - Gale House Dining Room, Gale House Living
8/21/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connections-Jay Peterson

Resources
Gale House Dining Room
Gale House Living
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/21/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Refuge Recovery - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/22/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Refuge Recovery

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:30 PM
Religious Education Committee for Children and Youth - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
8/22/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Religious Education Committee for Children and Youth

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1:30 PM
Men's Retreat Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
8/23/19 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
Men's Retreat Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
12:00 PM
Cornel West - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/24/19 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Cornel West

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
5:00 PM
Opening Choir Party - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Kitchen
8/24/19 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Opening Choir Party

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Kitchen
6:30 PM
Youth Group Overnight - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
8/24/19 6:30 PM - 9:00 AM
Youth Group Overnight

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
9:00 AM
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/25/19 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
10:45 AM
Worship Service - Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/25/19 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Worship Service

Resources
Unity Temple Sanctuary
6:30 PM
AFD Team meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
8/26/19 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
AFD Team meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
7:00 PM
MYHAT Support Group - 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
8/26/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MYHAT Support Group

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
Men's Group - Gale House Living
8/26/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Men's Group

Resources
Gale House Living
Soul Connection-Chuck Ruth - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/26/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connection-Chuck Ruth

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/27/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulful Reflections Community

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:30 PM
ARE Meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
8/27/19 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ARE Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room
9:00 AM
Staff meeting - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/28/19 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Staff meeting

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
7:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal - Unity House Center, Unity House East, Unity House West, Unity Temple Sanctuary
8/28/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Unity Temple Choir Rehearsal

Resources
Unity House Center
Unity House East
Unity House West
Unity Temple Sanctuary
7:00 PM
Refuge Recovery - 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
8/29/19 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Refuge Recovery

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
Soul Connections Leader Meeting - 1019 South - Pastoral Room
8/29/19 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Soul Connections Leader Meeting

Resources
1019 South - Pastoral Room
Marwood Reunion Weekend - 1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee, 1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin, 1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan, 1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones, 1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed, 1019 South - Front Parlour, 1019 South - Kitchen, 1019 South - Pastoral Room
8/30/19 10:00 AM - 9/1/19 12:00 PM
Marwood Reunion Weekend

Resources
1019 South - Classroom 1 - Lewis MGee
1019 South - Classroom 2 - Augusta Chapin
1019 South - Classroom 3 - Barbara Pescan
1019 South - Classroom 4 - Jenkin Lloyd Jones
1019 South - Classroom 5 - Mark Morrison-Reed
1019 South - Front Parlour
1019 South - Kitchen
1019 South - Pastoral Room